Boy Scouts
Home What's New? Website Purpose Events Camping International For Eagles Only Jamboree Order of the Arrow Training Roundtable Awards Committees Pictures District Leadership Commissioners Cub Scouts Boy Scouts Venturers Scouting Links Feedback

 

Calendar

Boy Scout Troops

MapOfNorthTrailTroops.gif (75993 bytes) 

Troop Number Sponsoring Organization Scoutmaster Meeting Location Meeting Day Meeting Time MAP
35 Armstrong Elementary PTA Thomas Harvey 3600 Cornell, Dallas Monday 7:15 pm 35.gif (30041 bytes)
68 Highland Park Methodist Mark Wood 3300 Mockingbird, Dallas Monday 7:00 pm 68.gif (31571 bytes)
70 Concerned Citizens of University Park Charles Holmes 3500 Lovers Lane, Dallas Monday 7:15 pm 70.gif (30438 bytes)
72 University Park Methodist Walter Duncan 4024 Caruth, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 72.gif (38435 bytes)
78 Lions Club of Richardson Dale Eichenberger 1301 Custer, Richardson 78.gif (30486 bytes)
80 Highland Park Presbyterian John Withers 3821 University Blvd, Dallas Thursday 7:30 pm 80.gif (27044 bytes)
81 Richland Bible Fellowship Ed Nichols 1515 Blake, Richardson Monday 7:00 pm 81.gif (29013 bytes)
82 Highland Park Presbyterian Robert Higginbotham 3821 University Blvd, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 82.gif (27369 bytes)
86 All Saints Catholic Florian Oger 5231 Meadow Creek, Dallas Monday 7:00 pm 86.gif (36870 bytes)
104 LDS, Dallas 4th Ward Chuck Johnson 14740 Meandering Way, Dallas Wednesday 7:00 pm 104.gif (29179 bytes)
117 Plano-Richardson Elks Lodge Kevin Sims 902 St. Paul, Richardson Monday 7:30 pm 117.gif (31726 bytes)
118 Hamilton Park Baptist Richard Harkey 300 Phillips, Richardson Monday 7:00 pm 118.gif (31397 bytes)
125 Northwest Bible Aaron "Al" Smith 8505 Douglas, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 125.gif (23949 bytes)
191 Buckner Children's Home - Melody Place Appts. 6852 Shady Brook, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 191.gif (32259 bytes)
317 Greenwood Hills PTA Gabe Favre 1313 Westshore, Richardson Wednesday 7:00 pm 317.gif (30280 bytes)
435 Merriman Park Elementary Bruce Edstrom 7101 Winedale, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 435.gif (33345 bytes)
437 Richardson Home School Assoc. Lee Hall 418 E. Main, Richardson Monday 7:30 pm 437.gif (29988 bytes)
444 Arapaho United Methodist Todd Washburn 1400 W. Arapaho, Richardson Monday 7:00 pm 444.gif (41779 bytes)
473 Moss Haven Elementary I.D. Walker 9209 Moss Farm, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 473.gif (31543 bytes)
546 Messiah Lutheran Robert Fackler 1245 W. Beltline, Richardson Monday 7:30 pm 546.gif (28776 bytes)
570 Spring Creek Elementary Mark Villalobos 7667 Roundrock, Dallas Monday 7:00 pm 570.gif (37301 bytes)
573 Hamilton Park Methodist Roscoe Lewis 11881 Schroeder, Dallas Saturday 2:00 pm 573.gif (31824 bytes)
575 Preston Hollow United Methodist Marvin Bradshaw 6315 Walnut Hill, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 575.gif (28570 bytes)
577 St. Lukes Episcopal Gary Ulrich 5923 Royal, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 577.gif (25483 bytes)
647 Preston Wood Elementary Al Reeder West Wood Junior High, 7630 Arapaho, Dallas Monday 7:00 pm 647.gif (26134 bytes)
707 Dallas Elks Lodge #71 Jim Dunkin Elks Lodge #71 8550 Lullwater, Dallas Monday 7:00 pm 707.gif (27861 bytes)
719 St. Patrick's Catholic Men's Club Mike Fitzgerald 9642 Ferndale, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 719.gif (31028 bytes)
720 Richardson Terrace Elementary Don Morris 300 N. Dorothy, Richardson Monday 7:00 pm 720.gif (29960 bytes)
728 St. Paul's Catholic Mark Carpenter 709 James, Richardson Sunday 6:15 pm 728.gif (32748 bytes)
729 Brotherhood of Temple Emanu-El W.W.Mitchell Campbell-Green Rec Center, Campbell & Hillcrest Monday 7:30 pm 729.gif (28821 bytes)
730 St. Mark's School of Texas Stan Ferenc 10600 Preston, Dallas Monday 7:00 pm 730.gif (28021 bytes)
751 Harold Hodges CMS Elementary, 701 Belt Line, Richardson Fall: Monday 7:00 pm 751.gif (27100 bytes)
Summer: Tuesday
777 Mark Twain Elementary Bob Hammontree 1200 Larkspur, Richardson Monday 7:15 pm 777.gif (28672 bytes)
778 First Methodist of Richardson Gerald Williams 534 W. Beltline, Richardson Monday 7:00 pm 778.gif (30745 bytes)
779 First Presbyterian of Richardson Donald Dutton 319 La Salle, Richardson Monday 7:00 pm 779.gif (21750 bytes)
802 St. Michael's & All The Angels Episcopal Lonnie Roberts 8011 Douglas, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 802.gif (27533 bytes)
806 Spring Valley United Methodist Ramsis Maddison 7700 Spring Valley, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 806.gif (30476 bytes)
871 Dartmouth Elementary Felix Salmeron 417 Dartmouth, Richardson Tuesday 7:00 pm 871.gif (40159 bytes)
890 Lake Highlands United Methodist James Shepherd 9015 Plano, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 890.gif (30966 bytes)
894 Episcopal Church of the Epiphany Ron King 421 Custer, Richardson Tuesday 7:00 pm 894.gif (30323 bytes)
895 Waterview Church of Christ Robert Vernon 1409 N. Waterview, Richardson Monday 7:30 pm 895.gif (42195 bytes)
897 Episcopal Church of the Transfiguration Fred Flores 14115 Hillcrest, Dallas Monday 7:00 pm 897.gif (30152 bytes)
1001 Canyon Creek Presbyterian Javier Hinojosa 400 W. Campbell, Richardson Monday 7:30 pm 1001.gif (31204 bytes)
1010 LDS, Richardson 2nd Ward Jason Boyer 14740 Meandering Way, Dallas Tuesday 7:30 pm 1026.gif (29985 bytes)
1026 LDS Jim Donovan 900 S. Bowser, Richardson Tuesday 7:30 pm 1026.gif (29985 bytes)
1035 O'Henry Elementary Scott Bundy 4100 Tynes, Garland Monday 7:30 pm 1035.gif (42046 bytes)
1077 Brentfield Elementary Don Blum 6767 Brentfield, Dallas Monday 7:30 pm 1077.gif (43215 bytes)
1191 Jess Harben Elementary Bill Stryhal 600 S. Glenville, Richardson Monday  7:30 pm 1191.gif (30121 bytes)
2196 LDS, Garland 5th Leo Durrant 900 S. Bowser, Richardson Monday 7:30 pm 2196.gif (29985 bytes)

If the Troop Number is underlined, you can click on it to go to the Boy Scout Troop's own web site. If the Scoutmaster's name is underlined, you can click on it to send email. If your troop is listed above (or is not listed) and you are in North Trail District you can have your troop's information, including web and email links, included by contacting Randy Wilson, the webmaster.